PhD Students

Researchers: Research Group:
Adelaide Ferreira 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Alexandro Camargo 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Ana Cristina Casimiro 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Ana Cristina Cotovio Martins 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Ana Cristina Dourado 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Ana Cristina Pego 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Ana Luísa Luz 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Ana Maria Balão 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Ana Rita Figueira 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Ana Rita Fraga 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Ana Rita Lorga 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Ana Rito Figueiredo 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Ana Verónica Neves 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Anabela Ribeiro 5: Health, Population and Well-being
André Arvela 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Antónia Pinto 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
António Baptista 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
António Gonçalves 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
António Monteiro 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Augusto Henriques 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Bruno Martinho 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Bruno Neves 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Bruno Pereira Marques 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Camila Rodrigues 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Carla Chainho 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Carla Rebelo 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Carla Santanita 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Carmen Monereo 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Catarina Fonseca 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Catarina Lucas 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Cecília Dionísio 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Celiana Azevedo Bastos 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
César Morais 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
César Reis 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Cheng Cuicui 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Daniel Gil 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
David Beirante 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Débora Sousa 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Demétrio Carlos Alves 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Denise Fernandes 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Domingos Augusto Macucule 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Elisabete Semedo 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Elizabeth Silva 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Elsa Canelo 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Elza Pais 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Fawaz Al-Jobory 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Fernando Almeida 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Francesca Poggi 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Gabriel Velloso 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Geni Pereira dos Santos 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Hélder Silva 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Helena Gonçalves 5: Health, Population and Well-being
Helena Moreira 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Hilson Filho 5: Health, Population and Well-being
Hu Jing 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Inês Calor 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Inês Vicente 5: Health, Population and Well-being
Inês Vieira 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Isabel Ventura 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Jerónimo Victor Teixeira 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Joana Duarte Silva 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
João Feijão 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
João Nuno Pereira 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
João Pedro Godinho 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
João Tomás 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
João Virgílio Rodrigues 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Joaquim Brissos 5: Health, Population and Well-being
Joaquim Freitas 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
José António Campos 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
José António Costa 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
José Herculano Paulo 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
José Tiago Sousa 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Júlia Parada 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Kevin Azevedo 5: Health, Population and Well-being
Larissa Malty 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Lídia Matias 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Liliana Pascueiro 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Lúcio Costa 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Luis Grave 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Luís Miguel Araújo 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Luísa Ferreira 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Manuel Baumann 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Manuela De Vincenzi 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Mara Magalhães 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Margarida Quintela Martins 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Maria de Lourdes Loureiro 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Maria de São José Almeida 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Maria do Amparo Plancha 5: Health, Population and Well-being
Maria Eduarda Simões 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Maria Fernanda Feijão 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Maria Filomena Marques 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Maria João Bárrios 5: Health, Population and Well-being
Maria João Bessa Esquível 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Maria João Ferreira Maia 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Maria João Freitas 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Maria João Morgado 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Maria Luísa Francisco 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Marilucia Maria da Silva 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Mateus Mendes Costa 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Morna Nandaia 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Nuno Araújo 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Nuno Leitão 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Nuno Medeiros 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Patrícia Gramaxo 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Patrícia Hermozilha 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Paula dos Reis Amaral 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Paula Ferreira 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Paula Reis 5: Health, Population and Well-being
Paula Soares 5: Health, Population and Well-being
Paulo Magalhães 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Pedro Duarte 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Pedro Rodrigues 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Redy Wilson 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Régia Estevam Alves 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Ricardo Mendes 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Ricardo Tomé 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Rita Correia 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Rita Marteleira 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Rosa Antunes 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Rui Papudo 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Rui Pedro Almeida 5: Health, Population and Well-being
Rute Perdigão 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Samuel Varela Spínola 5: Health, Population and Well-being
Sandra Lopes 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Sandra Maia 5: Health, Population and Well-being
Sérgio Prazeres 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Sónia Nobre 3: Cities, Environment and Regional Development
Susana Amaral 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Susana Carvalho e Silva 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Susana da Silva Brito 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Susana Leitão de Sousa 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Susana Martins Moretto 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Susana Pescada 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Tahiana de Meneses Alves 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Tânia Machado 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Tatiana Sampaio de Souza 2: Citizenship, Work and Technology
Vasco Raminhas da Silva 4: Modelling and Planning Systems
Vero Franklin 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Vilma Freire 1: Social Inequality and Public Action
Zélia Fernandes 1: Social Inequality and Public Action